Business Visa India Goa

     
 

BUSINESS VISA FOR INDIA / GOA

  • EXEMPTIONS:
    Indians that were previously Indian nationals but who have relinquished their Indian citizenship and now hold foreign passports. These people are exempt from requiring a visa if they have applied for ‘Persons of India’ or ‘Overseas Citizens of India’ status.

    Business Visa Supporting Documentation Requirements

    • Completed/signed Indian visa application form
    • 2 passport size photographs
    • Original Passport with at least 6 months validity remaining
    • Travel Insurance (advisable)
    • Letter of invitation from India based company to be visited Example Letter
    • Letter from UK employer, addressed to the High Commission of India, outlining the nature of the business related trip and the duration for which the visa will be required Example Letter